Skip to content ↓

Our Governors

Horsell C of E Junior School

Governing Body

2022 – 2023

Committee Structure

Full Governing Body

Quality of Education Committee

Resources Committee

Admissions Committee

Pay and Appraisal Committee

Headteacher's Appraisal Committee

Members of the Governing Body:

Name

Appointed by

From

To

Anne Elizabeth Smith (Chair)

Foundation/sponsor members

1st September 2021

31st August 2025

Susan Rowlatt (Vice Chair/Chair of Quality of Education committee)

Foundation/sponsor members

23rd March 2022

22nd March 2026

Emma Hooper

Elected by parents

1st March 2022

28th February 2026

Christopher Pinson

Foundation/sponsor members

25th February 2022

24th February 2026

Isabella Craig

Foundation/sponsor members

15th November 2021

15th November 2025

Sarah Manning

Elected by school staff

1st September 2021

31st August 2025

Matthew Brooks

Foundation/sponsor members

12th May 2021

12th May 2025

Victoria McDonald

Elected by parents

4th November 2021

3rd November 2024

Alison Graham (Chair of Resources Committee)

Foundation/sponsor members

13th July 2020

12th July 2024

Debbie Grant

Local authority

15th October 2019

14th October 2023

Celia Wand

Ex-officio by virtue of office as Headteacher

2nd June 2019

 

Dmitry Lutsenko

Ex-officio foundation governor (appointed by foundation by virtue of the office they hold)

28th January 2021